kvkishanganj@yahoo.com +91-6456-223032, 225632(O), 223767(R) +91-6456-225632
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय सी.सु.ब किशनगंज
Kendriya Vidyalaya B.S.F Kishanganj
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE School Code : 08290 Affiliation : 300030 KV Code : 1832 Station code : 
460 Registration Code : 17
Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA,BSF KISHANGANJ
Different Committee for Session 2018-19
1.Time Table:- Secondary & Sen.Secondary Primary
1.Mr.Jeevan Prakash (I/C), TGT(Eng.) Sh. D Kumar (I/C), PRT
2.Sh. B Singh, PGT(Eco.) Smt.Jyoti Yadav, PRT
2.Admission :- 1.Dr.R.C.Poddar (I/C)
2.Sh.R.K.Tiwari
3.Sh. Subhash Jaiswal
4.Dr.A.Kumar
3.Examination:- 1.Sh.B.Singh (I/C)
2. Sri Krishna
3. Dr. A Kumar
4.Academic Committee:- 1.Sh.B.Singh (I/C)
2.Dr.R.C.Poddar
3. Sh. Subhash Jaiswal
4. Sh. Jeevan Prakash
5. Dr. A Kumar
5.Purchase Committee:- 1.Dr.R.C.Poddar (I/C)
2.Sh.B.Singh
3. Sh. Subhash Jaiswal
4..Dr.A.Kumar
5.Sh.Baban Ram
6.CCA:- 1.Sh.J.Prakash (I/C) 1.Smt. P. Gupta (I/C)
2. Subhash Jaiswal 2.Smt.K.Sarang
3.Smt.J.Yadav
7.AEP:- 1.Sh.J.Prakash (I/C)
2. Sri Krishna
8.Scout & Guide 1.Sh.Subhash Jaiswal (I/C)
2. Sh. Sri Krishna
3.Sh.D.Kumar
4.Smt.P.Gupta
5.Smt.J.Yadav
9.Activities:- 1.Sh.J.Prakash (I/C)                                                                                    and  Concerned Departmental members.
10.Games, Sports & SBSB 1. Sarvesh Tiwari (I/C)
2.Sh. Subhash Jaiswal
3.Smt.P.Gupta
11.Correspondence:- 1.Dr.R.C.Poddar (I/C)
2.Sh.R.K.Tiwari
3.Sh.B.Ram
4.Sh.Amitabh Kumar
12.Vidyalaya Magazine:- 1.Dr.R.C.Poddar (I/C)
2.Sh. Jeevan Prakash
3.Sh. Subhash Jaiswal
13.Gardening:- 1.Sh. Sri Krishna (I/C)
2.D.Kumar
3.Sh.Amitabh Kumar  
4.Sh.S.Jha
14.Cleaning and Sweeping :- 1.Sh. Prabhat Mandal (I/C)
2.Sh. Subhash Jaiswal  
3.Smt.P.Gupta
4.Sh.Baban Ram
5.Sh.Amitabh Kumar
6.Sh.S.Jha
15.Discipline:- 1. Sh. Sarvesh Tiwari (I/C)  
2. Dr. R C Poddar
3. Mrs. P Gupta                                                                                            and All class teachers inclunding all lady teachers.
16.PTA  Meeting :- 1. Sh. B Singh (for Secondary)
2.Dr.A.Kumar (for Primary)
17.Maintenance & Repair Committee:- 1.Dr.A.Kumar (I/C)
2. Sh. P Mandal
3. Sh. Sri Krishna  
4.Smt. Jyoti Yadav
5.Sh.Amitabh Kumar
18.Subject Committee:- Departmental head and subject teachers
19.Vidyalaya Level Inspection Committee:-
a).Daily Attendance Monitoring:- Sh. Sarvesh Tiwari
Dr. R C Poddar
Dr. A Kumar
b).Daily Monitor's Diary Checking :- Principal
c).Teacher's Diary/ Daily Diary Checking:- Principal
d).Uniform of students:- Class Teachers
e).Syllabus Coverage:- Sh. B Singh
Dr. A Kumar
f).Classroom Observations and Projects Primary Classes by- 1.Principal                                              assisted by PGTs
Secondary and Sen.Secondary by-  Principal
g).CW/ H.W / of students:- 1.Dr.R.C.Poddar
2. Sh. J Prakash
h).Checking of Student's Diary  All Class Teachers
20.Library:- 1. P Mandal (I/C)
2.Dr.R.C.Poddar
3.Sh.Jeevan Prakash
4. Dr. A Kumar
21.CMP:- 1.Smt. P Gupta